Active · since Nov 3, 2005 Head office
CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA
CNPJ 00.787.179/0001-79
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 31 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Other
PETROPOLIS
PORTO ALEGRE - RS
CEP 90001-970
Summary
CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA is an active company in Porto Alegre/RS, opened on Aug 31, 1995. Its main activity is condomínios prediais (CNAE 8112-5/00). It is one of 14,004 active companies with that activity in Porto Alegre/RS.
What the company does
CNAE 8112-5/00 · mainCondomínios prediais
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have condomínios prediais as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Porto Alegre (RS)
- 14,004
- In Rio Grande do Sul
- 37,888
- In Brazil
- 335,008
Among the 14,004 companies with CNAE 8112-5/00 in Porto Alegre (RS), this one is 247th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 14,004 Condomínios prediais companies in Porto Alegre - RS
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 00.787.179/0001-79
- Legal name
- CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA
- Registration status
- Active, since Nov 3, 2005
- Opened on
- Aug 31, 1995
- Legal form
- 3085 — Condomínio Edilício
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA's CNPJ?
CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA's CNPJ is 00.787.179/0001-79.
Is CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Nov 3, 2005, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA's main activity?
Condomínios prediais, CNAE 8112-5/00.
Where is CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA's head office?
In Porto Alegre/RS.
When was CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO RITA opened?
On Aug 31, 1995, according to the Receita Federal.