Active Head officeOpted into Simples
VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA
Trade name: SONE FORMATO TECNOLOGIA
CNPJ 07.320.313/0001-76
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 21 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Small business
PADRE EUSTAQUIO
BELO HORIZONTE - MG
CEP 30720-100
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 2 partners and administratorsSummary
VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA (trading as SONE FORMATO TECNOLOGIA) is an active small business in Belo Horizonte/MG, opened on Apr 11, 2005. Its main activity is comércio varejista de equipamentos para escritório (CNAE 4789-0/07), besides 7 secondary activities. It is one of 257 active companies with that activity in Belo Horizonte/MG. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4789-0/07 · mainComércio varejista de equipamentos para escritório
Secondary activities
- 1813-0/99 Impressão de material para outros usos
- 4618-4/99 Outros representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio especializado em produtos não especificados anteriormente
- 4619-2/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de mercadorias em geral não especializado
- 4751-2/01 Comércio varejista especializado de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática
- 7490-1/04 Atividades de intermediação e agenciamento de serviços e negócios em geral, exceto imobiliários
- 7733-1/00 Aluguel de máquinas e equipamentos para escritórios
- 9511-8/00 Reparação e manutenção de computadores e de equipamentos periféricos
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de equipamentos para escritório as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Belo Horizonte (MG)
- 257
- In Minas Gerais
- 1,082
- In Brazil
- 11,980
Among the 257 companies with CNAE 4789-0/07 in Belo Horizonte (MG), this one is 24th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 257 Comércio varejista de equipamentos para escritório companies in Belo Horizonte - MG
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 07.320.313/0001-76
- Legal name
- VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA
- Trade name
- SONE FORMATO TECNOLOGIA
- Registration status
- Active
- Opened on
- Apr 11, 2005
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Small business
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- April 2025Head office address
AVENIDA BARAO HOMEM DE MELO, 1911, SALA 104, ALPES, BELO HORIZONTE - MG, CEP 30451669 RUA PADRE EUSTAQUIO, 2183, LOJA E, PADRE EUSTAQUIO, BELO HORIZONTE - MG, CEP 30720100
- January 2025Simples Nacional
not opted in opted in
- January 2024Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jan 1, 2025
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's CNPJ?
VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's CNPJ is 07.320.313/0001-76.
Is VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de equipamentos para escritório, CNAE 4789-0/07.
Where is VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's head office?
In Belo Horizonte/MG.
When was VLO COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA opened?
On Apr 11, 2005, according to the Receita Federal.