Active · since Jun 23, 2006 Head officeOpted into Simples
LIMA E VILELA LTDA
Trade name: NEW LEADER
CNPJ 08.092.569/0001-36
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 20 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 10,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
PARQUE DOS BURITIS - 2ª ETAPA
RIO VERDE - GO
CEP 75907-290
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 2 partners and administratorsSummary
LIMA E VILELA LTDA (trading as NEW LEADER) is an active micro-enterprise in Rio Verde/GO, opened on Jun 23, 2006. Its main activity is ensino de idiomas (CNAE 8593-7/00). It is one of 27 active companies with that activity in Rio Verde/GO. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 8593-7/00 · mainEnsino de idiomas
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have ensino de idiomas as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Rio Verde (GO)
- 27
- In Goiás
- 773
- In Brazil
- 35,460
Among the 27 companies with CNAE 8593-7/00 in Rio Verde (GO), this one is 14th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 08.092.569/0001-36
- Legal name
- LIMA E VILELA LTDA
- Trade name
- NEW LEADER
- Registration status
- Active, since Jun 23, 2006
- Opened on
- Jun 23, 2006
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 10,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- February 2025Head office address
RUA 8, SN, QUADRA08 LOTE 149, PARQUE SOLAR DO AGRESTE A, RIO VERDE - GO, CEP 75907272 RUA 17, SN, QUADRA08 LOTE 01/02, PARQUE DOS BURITIS - 2ª ETAPA, RIO VERDE - GO, CEP 75907290
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jul 1, 2007
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is LIMA E VILELA LTDA's CNPJ?
LIMA E VILELA LTDA's CNPJ is 08.092.569/0001-36.
Is LIMA E VILELA LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jun 23, 2006, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is LIMA E VILELA LTDA's main activity?
Ensino de idiomas, CNAE 8593-7/00.
Where is LIMA E VILELA LTDA's head office?
In Rio Verde/GO.
When was LIMA E VILELA LTDA opened?
On Jun 23, 2006, according to the Receita Federal.