Active · since Feb 27, 2007 Head office
CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE
Trade name: EDIFICIO UNIQUE
CNPJ 08.687.028/0001-50
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 19 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Other
Summary
CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE (trading as EDIFICIO UNIQUE) is an active company in Maceió/AL, opened on Feb 27, 2007. Its main activity is condomínios prediais (CNAE 8112-5/00). It is one of 1,757 active companies with that activity in Maceió/AL.
What the company does
CNAE 8112-5/00 · mainCondomínios prediais
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have condomínios prediais as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Maceió (AL)
- 1,757
- In Alagoas
- 2,027
- In Brazil
- 335,008
Among the 1,757 companies with CNAE 8112-5/00 in Maceió (AL), this one is 583rd, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 08.687.028/0001-50
- Legal name
- CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE
- Trade name
- EDIFICIO UNIQUE
- Registration status
- Active, since Feb 27, 2007
- Opened on
- Feb 27, 2007
- Legal form
- 3085 — Condomínio Edilício
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE's CNPJ?
CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE's CNPJ is 08.687.028/0001-50.
Is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Feb 27, 2007, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE's main activity?
Condomínios prediais, CNAE 8112-5/00.
Where is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE's head office?
In Maceió/AL.
When was CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO UNIQUE opened?
On Feb 27, 2007, according to the Receita Federal.