Active · since Mar 21, 2007 Head office
LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO
CNPJ 08.712.709/0001-21
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 19 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- 7 active
- of 7 registered
- Size
- Other
Head office address
ZONA RURAL
COSMORAMA - SP
CEP 15530-000
Summary
LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO is an active company in Cosmorama/SP, opened on Mar 21, 2007. Its main activity is cultivo de cana-de-açúcar (CNAE 0113-0/00). It is one of 184 active companies with that activity in Cosmorama/SP.
What the company does
CNAE 0113-0/00 · mainCultivo de cana-de-açúcar
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have cultivo de cana-de-açúcar as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Cosmorama (SP)
- 184
- In São Paulo
- 70,731
- In Brazil
- 71,974
Among the 184 companies with CNAE 0113-0/00 in Cosmorama (SP), this one is 3rd, by active establishments and capital.
See the 184 Cultivo de cana de açúcar companies in Cosmorama - SP
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 08.712.709/0001-21
- Legal name
- LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO
- Registration status
- Active, since Mar 21, 2007
- Opened on
- Mar 21, 2007
- Legal form
- 4120 — Produtor Rural (Pessoa Física)
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- Active: 7 of 7
Establishments
7 active · none closed- Head office · this pageCosmorama (SP) Active since Mar 21, 2007CNPJ 08.712.709/0001-21 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
- BranchAparecida d'Oeste (SP) Active since Sep 8, 2008CNPJ 08.712.709/0004-74 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
- BranchAparecida d'Oeste (SP) Active since Jul 29, 2014CNPJ 08.712.709/0005-55 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
- BranchCosmorama (SP) Active since May 14, 2007CNPJ 08.712.709/0003-93 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
- BranchFernando Prestes (SP) Active since Mar 28, 2007CNPJ 08.712.709/0002-02 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
- BranchMeridiano (SP) Active since Aug 15, 2014CNPJ 08.712.709/0007-17 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
- BranchTrês Fronteiras (SP) Active since Aug 12, 2014CNPJ 08.712.709/0006-36 · Cultivo de cana de açúcar
Each establishment has its own CNPJ, sharing its first eight digits with the head office. The head office is the seat; dembli's counts use the head office.
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO's CNPJ?
LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO's CNPJ is 08.712.709/0001-21.
Is LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Mar 21, 2007, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO's main activity?
Cultivo de cana-de-açúcar, CNAE 0113-0/00.
Where is LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO's head office?
In Cosmorama/SP.
When was LUIS ANTONIO CASTILHO opened?
On Mar 21, 2007, according to the Receita Federal.