Active · since Jan 6, 2009 Head office
OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA
Trade name: DEPOSITO OLANDA
CNPJ 10.583.454/0001-96
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 17 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 4,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
VILA NOVA
TUNTUM - MA
CEP 65763-000
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 2 partners and administratorsSummary
OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA (trading as DEPOSITO OLANDA) is an active micro-enterprise in Tuntum/MA, opened on Jan 6, 2009. Its main activity is comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns (CNAE 4712-1/00), besides 3 secondary activities. It is one of 129 active companies with that activity in Tuntum/MA.
What the company does
CNAE 4712-1/00 · mainComércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns
Secondary activities
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Tuntum (MA)
- 129
- In Maranhão
- 15,274
- In Brazil
- 432,457
Among the 129 companies with CNAE 4712-1/00 in Tuntum (MA), this one is 10th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 10.583.454/0001-96
- Legal name
- OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA
- Trade name
- DEPOSITO OLANDA
- Registration status
- Active, since Jan 6, 2009
- Opened on
- Jan 6, 2009
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 4,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- September 2026Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- May 2025Head office address
RUA 05, 45, VILA NOVA, TUNTUM - MA, CEP 65763000 AVENIDA SEABRA DE CARVALHO, SN, VILA NOVA, TUNTUM - MA, CEP 65763000
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Not opted in (until Aug 31, 2026)
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA's CNPJ?
OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA's CNPJ is 10.583.454/0001-96.
Is OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jan 6, 2009, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns, CNAE 4712-1/00.
Where is OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA's head office?
In Tuntum/MA.
When was OLANDA E SOUSA LTDA opened?
On Jan 6, 2009, according to the Receita Federal.