Active · since Jul 17, 2019 Head office
EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO
Trade name: EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO
CNPJ 13.424.704/0001-33
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 15 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Other
SAO FRANCISCO
PATOS DE MINAS - MG
CEP 38702-036
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO is an active company in Patos de Minas/MG, opened on Feb 3, 2011. Its main activity is condomínios prediais (CNAE 8112-5/00). It is one of 876 active companies with that activity in Patos de Minas/MG.
What the company does
CNAE 8112-5/00 · mainCondomínios prediais
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have condomínios prediais as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Patos de Minas (MG)
- 876
- In Minas Gerais
- 52,755
- In Brazil
- 335,008
Among the 876 companies with CNAE 8112-5/00 in Patos de Minas (MG), this one is 86th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 876 Condomínios prediais companies in Patos de Minas - MG
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 13.424.704/0001-33
- Legal name
- EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO
- Trade name
- EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO
- Registration status
- Active, since Jul 17, 2019
- Opened on
- Feb 3, 2011
- Legal form
- 3999 — Associação Privada
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO's CNPJ?
EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO's CNPJ is 13.424.704/0001-33.
Is EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jul 17, 2019, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO's main activity?
Condomínios prediais, CNAE 8112-5/00.
Where is EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO's head office?
In Patos de Minas/MG.
When was EDIFICIO PORTO SEGURO opened?
On Feb 3, 2011, according to the Receita Federal.