Active · since Aug 14, 2012 Head office
CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA
Trade name: EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA
CNPJ 16.713.382/0001-30
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 14 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Other
SAGRADA FAMILIA
BELO HORIZONTE - MG
CEP 31035-400
Summary
CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA (trading as EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA) is an active company in Belo Horizonte/MG, opened on Aug 14, 2012. Its main activity is condomínios prediais (CNAE 8112-5/00). It is one of 25,331 active companies with that activity in Belo Horizonte/MG.
What the company does
CNAE 8112-5/00 · mainCondomínios prediais
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have condomínios prediais as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Belo Horizonte (MG)
- 25,331
- In Minas Gerais
- 52,755
- In Brazil
- 335,008
Among the 25,331 companies with CNAE 8112-5/00 in Belo Horizonte (MG), this one is 13,249th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 25,331 Condomínios prediais companies in Belo Horizonte - MG
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 16.713.382/0001-30
- Legal name
- CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA
- Trade name
- EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA
- Registration status
- Active, since Aug 14, 2012
- Opened on
- Aug 14, 2012
- Legal form
- 3085 — Condomínio Edilício
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA's CNPJ?
CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA's CNPJ is 16.713.382/0001-30.
Is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Aug 14, 2012, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA's main activity?
Condomínios prediais, CNAE 8112-5/00.
Where is CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA's head office?
In Belo Horizonte/MG.
When was CONDOMINIO DO EDIFICIO WALTER ALMEIDA opened?
On Aug 14, 2012, according to the Receita Federal.