Active · since Aug 28, 2024 Head officeOpted into Simples
INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA
CNPJ 17.374.693/0001-85
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 13 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 7,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
CENTRO
JUIZ DE FORA - MG
CEP 36016-000
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA is an active micro-enterprise in Juiz de Fora/MG, opened on Jan 9, 2013. Its main activity is educação profissional de nível técnico (CNAE 8541-4/00). It is one of 15 active companies with that activity in Juiz de Fora/MG. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 8541-4/00 · mainEducação profissional de nível técnico
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have educação profissional de nível técnico as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Juiz de Fora (MG)
- 15
- In Minas Gerais
- 514
- In Brazil
- 5,050
Among the 15 companies with CNAE 8541-4/00 in Juiz de Fora (MG), this one is 12th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 15 Educação profissional de nível técnico companies in Juiz de Fora - MG
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 17.374.693/0001-85
- Legal name
- INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA
- Registration status
- Active, since Aug 28, 2024
- Opened on
- Jan 9, 2013
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 7,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jan 1, 2024
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA's CNPJ?
INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA's CNPJ is 17.374.693/0001-85.
Is INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Aug 28, 2024, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA's main activity?
Educação profissional de nível técnico, CNAE 8541-4/00.
Where is INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA's head office?
In Juiz de Fora/MG.
When was INSTITUTO ATUALLYS LTDA opened?
On Jan 9, 2013, according to the Receita Federal.