Active · since Jun 11, 2026 Head office
MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA
Trade name: PRIME ATACADISTA COMERCIO
CNPJ 20.002.893/0001-11
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 12 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 1.5 m
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
PRQ AMAZONIA
GOIANIA - GO
CEP 74840-620
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA (trading as PRIME ATACADISTA COMERCIO) is an active micro-enterprise in Goiânia/GO, opened on Apr 1, 2014. Its main activity is comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns (CNAE 4712-1/00), besides 5 secondary activities. It is one of 2,505 active companies with that activity in Goiânia/GO.
What the company does
CNAE 4712-1/00 · mainComércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns
Secondary activities
- 4723-7/00 Comércio varejista de bebidas
- 4729-6/01 Tabacaria
- 4729-6/99 Comércio varejista de produtos alimentícios em geral ou especializado em produtos alimentícios não especificados anteriormente
- 4772-5/00 Comércio varejista de cosméticos, produtos de perfumaria e de higiene pessoal
- 4781-4/00 Comércio varejista de artigos do vestuário e acessórios
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Goiânia (GO)
- 2,505
- In Goiás
- 16,980
- In Brazil
- 432,457
Among the 2,505 companies with CNAE 4712-1/00 in Goiânia (GO), this one is 28th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 20.002.893/0001-11
- Legal name
- MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA
- Trade name
- PRIME ATACADISTA COMERCIO
- Registration status
- Active, since Jun 11, 2026
- Opened on
- Apr 1, 2014
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 1,500,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- July 2026Main activity
4530-7/03 Comércio a varejo de peças e acessórios novos para veículos automotores 4712-1/00 Comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns
- July 2026Share capital
R$ 1,200,000.00 R$ 1,500,000.00
- June 2026Head office address
AVENIDA JOSE RODRIGUES DE MORAIS NETO, 687, QUADRA221 LOTE 05 GALPAO06, PRQ AMAZONIA, GOIANIA - GO, CEP 74835620 RUA LUZILANDIA, S/N, QUADRA88 LOTE 03 GALPAO003, PRQ AMAZONIA, GOIANIA - GO, CEP 74840620
- June 2026Main activity
4621-4/00 Comércio atacadista de café em grão 4530-7/03 Comércio a varejo de peças e acessórios novos para veículos automotores
- June 2026Registration status
Unfit Active
- June 2026Legal name
PEREIRA COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA
- April 2026Main activity
4530-7/01 Comércio por atacado de peças e acessórios novos para veículos automotores 4621-4/00 Comércio atacadista de café em grão
- April 2026Share capital
R$ 1,000,000.00 R$ 1,200,000.00
- March 2026Head office address
RODOVIA GO 040, S/N, QUADRA02 LOTE 02 SALA 05, SETOR MARIA CELESTE, GOIANIA - GO, CEP 74354700 AVENIDA JOSE RODRIGUES DE MORAIS NETO, 687, QUADRA221 LOTE 05 GALPAO06, PRQ AMAZONIA, GOIANIA - GO, CEP 74835620
- March 2026Main activity
3321-0/00 Instalação de máquinas e equipamentos industriais 4530-7/01 Comércio por atacado de peças e acessórios novos para veículos automotores
- March 2026Legal name
MARIA DE FATIMA GOMES DE CARVALHO PEREIRA COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA
- March 2026Share capital
R$ 15,000.00 R$ 1,000,000.00
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Not opted in (until Dec 31, 2015)
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA's CNPJ?
MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA's CNPJ is 20.002.893/0001-11.
Is MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jun 11, 2026, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de mercadorias em geral, com predominância de produtos alimentícios - minimercados, mercearias e armazéns, CNAE 4712-1/00.
Where is MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA's head office?
In Goiânia/GO.
When was MONTEIRO COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO LTDA opened?
On Apr 1, 2014, according to the Receita Federal.