Active · since Oct 3, 2016 Head office
EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO
CNPJ 26.354.672/0001-99
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 9 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Other
CENTRO
JUAZEIRO DO NORTE - CE
CEP 63010-032
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Summary
EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO is an active company in Juazeiro do Norte/CE, opened on Oct 3, 2016. Its main activity is condomínios prediais (CNAE 8112-5/00). It is one of 101 active companies with that activity in Juazeiro do Norte/CE.
What the company does
CNAE 8112-5/00 · mainCondomínios prediais
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have condomínios prediais as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Juazeiro do Norte (CE)
- 101
- In Ceará
- 6,468
- In Brazil
- 335,008
Among the 101 companies with CNAE 8112-5/00 in Juazeiro do Norte (CE), this one is 60th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 101 Condomínios prediais companies in Juazeiro do Norte - CE
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 26.354.672/0001-99
- Legal name
- EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO
- Registration status
- Active, since Oct 3, 2016
- Opened on
- Oct 3, 2016
- Legal form
- 3085 — Condomínio Edilício
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 0.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO's CNPJ?
EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO's CNPJ is 26.354.672/0001-99.
Is EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Oct 3, 2016, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO's main activity?
Condomínios prediais, CNAE 8112-5/00.
Where is EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO's head office?
In Juazeiro do Norte/CE.
When was EDIFICIO ARGEMIRO MOTTA DE CARVALHO opened?
On Oct 3, 2016, according to the Receita Federal.