Active · since Mar 5, 2025 Head officeOpted into SimplesMEI
LUA CUNHA DE LIMA
CNPJ 35.605.509/0001-42
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 6 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 5,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
Head office address
RESIDENCIAL DAS MANGUEIRAS
ALTA FLORESTA - MT
CEP 78580-000
Summary
LUA CUNHA DE LIMA is an active micro-enterprise in Alta Floresta/MT, opened on Nov 25, 2019. Its main activity is fabricação de outros produtos têxteis não especificados anteriormente (CNAE 1359-6/00), besides 1 secondary activity. It is one of 9 active companies with that activity in Alta Floresta/MT. It is registered as a MEI.
What the company does
CNAE 1359-6/00 · mainFabricação de outros produtos têxteis não especificados anteriormente
Secondary activities
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have fabricação de outros produtos têxteis não especificados anteriormente as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Alta Floresta (MT)
- 9
- In Mato Grosso
- 467
- In Brazil
- 36,443
Among the 9 companies with CNAE 1359-6/00 in Alta Floresta (MT), this one is 3rd, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 35.605.509/0001-42
- Legal name
- LUA CUNHA DE LIMA
- Registration status
- Active, since Mar 5, 2025
- Opened on
- Nov 25, 2019
- Legal form
- 2135 — Empresário (Individual)
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 5,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- March 2025Registration status
Unfit Active
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Nov 25, 2019
- MEI
- Opted in since Nov 25, 2019
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is LUA CUNHA DE LIMA's CNPJ?
LUA CUNHA DE LIMA's CNPJ is 35.605.509/0001-42.
Is LUA CUNHA DE LIMA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Mar 5, 2025, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is LUA CUNHA DE LIMA's main activity?
Fabricação de outros produtos têxteis não especificados anteriormente, CNAE 1359-6/00.
Where is LUA CUNHA DE LIMA's head office?
In Alta Floresta/MT.
When was LUA CUNHA DE LIMA opened?
On Nov 25, 2019, according to the Receita Federal.