Active · since Feb 7, 2020 Head office
SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA
Trade name: COMERCIAL IZABELLY
CNPJ 36.291.483/0001-78
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 6 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 1.1 m
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Small business
TUCUMA
MELGACO - PA
CEP 68490-000
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA (trading as COMERCIAL IZABELLY) is an active small business in Melgaço/PA, opened on Feb 7, 2020. Its main activity is comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho (CNAE 4755-5/02), besides 15 secondary activities. It is one of 11 active companies with that activity in Melgaço/PA.
What the company does
CNAE 4755-5/02 · mainComercio varejista de artigos de armarinho
Secondary activities
- 4742-3/00 Comércio varejista de material elétrico
- 4789-0/99 Comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente
- 4744-0/03 Comércio varejista de materiais hidráulicos
- 4789-0/01 Comércio varejista de suvenires, bijuterias e artesanatos
- 4723-7/00 Comércio varejista de bebidas
- 4713-0/02 Lojas de variedades, exceto lojas de departamentos ou magazines
- 4530-7/04 Comércio a varejo de peças e acessórios usados para veículos automotores
- 4721-1/02 Padaria e confeitaria com predominância de revenda
- 4763-6/04 Comércio varejista de artigos de caça, pesca e camping
- 4762-8/00 Comércio varejista de discos, CDs, DVDs e fitas
- 4755-5/03 Comercio varejista de artigos de cama, mesa e banho
- 4782-2/02 Comércio varejista de artigos de viagem
- 4744-0/01 Comércio varejista de ferragens e ferramentas
- 4744-0/99 Comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral
- 4789-0/05 Comércio varejista de produtos saneantes domissanitários
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Melgaço (PA)
- 11
- In Pará
- 4,892
- In Brazil
- 106,174
Among the 11 companies with CNAE 4755-5/02 in Melgaço (PA), this one is 1st, by active establishments and capital.
See the 11 Comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho companies in Melgaço - PA
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 36.291.483/0001-78
- Legal name
- SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA
- Trade name
- COMERCIAL IZABELLY
- Registration status
- Active, since Feb 7, 2020
- Opened on
- Feb 7, 2020
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Small business
- Share capital
- R$ 1,100,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- January 2025Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Not opted in (until Dec 31, 2024)
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's CNPJ?
SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's CNPJ is 36.291.483/0001-78.
Is SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Feb 7, 2020, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's main activity?
Comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho, CNAE 4755-5/02.
Where is SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA's head office?
In Melgaço/PA.
When was SHELDON COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA opened?
On Feb 7, 2020, according to the Receita Federal.