Active · since Nov 3, 2005 Head office
CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA
Trade name: FARMACIA TORRES
CNPJ 41.040.155/0001-39
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 34 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 2 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
SAO PEDRO
BELO JARDIM - PE
CEP 55155-370
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 2 partners and administratorsSummary
CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA (trading as FARMACIA TORRES) is an active micro-enterprise in Belo Jardim/PE, opened on Feb 7, 1992. Its main activity is comércio varejista de produtos farmacêuticos, sem manipulação de fórmulas (CNAE 4771-7/01), besides 2 secondary activities. It is one of 27 active companies with that activity in Belo Jardim/PE.
What the company does
CNAE 4771-7/01 · mainComércio varejista de produtos farmacêuticos, sem manipulação de fórmulas
Secondary activities
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de produtos farmacêuticos, sem manipulação de fórmulas as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Belo Jardim (PE)
- 27
- In Pernambuco
- 4,259
- In Brazil
- 81,944
Among the 27 companies with CNAE 4771-7/01 in Belo Jardim (PE), this one is 11th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 41.040.155/0001-39
- Legal name
- CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA
- Trade name
- FARMACIA TORRES
- Registration status
- Active, since Nov 3, 2005
- Opened on
- Feb 7, 1992
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 2
Establishments
1 active · 1 closed- Head office · this pageBelo Jardim (PE) Active since Nov 3, 2005CNPJ 41.040.155/0001-39 · Comércio varejista de produtos farmacêuticos, sem manipulação de fórmulas
- BranchBelo Jardim (PE) Closed since Aug 20, 2015CNPJ 41.040.155/0002-10 · Comércio varejista de produtos farmacêuticos, sem manipulação de fórmulas
Each establishment has its own CNPJ, sharing its first eight digits with the head office. The head office is the seat; dembli's counts use the head office.
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- January 2024Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Not opted in (until Dec 31, 2023)
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA's CNPJ?
CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA's CNPJ is 41.040.155/0001-39.
Is CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Nov 3, 2005, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de produtos farmacêuticos, sem manipulação de fórmulas, CNAE 4771-7/01.
Where is CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA's head office?
In Belo Jardim/PE.
When was CAMPELO E TORRES LTDA opened?
On Feb 7, 1992, according to the Receita Federal.