Active · since Dec 2, 2021 Head office
MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA
Trade name: MLX CONSTRUTORA
CNPJ 44.456.331/0001-06
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 4 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 2.2 m
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Small business
CENTRO
AGUA DOCE DO NORTE - ES
CEP 29820-000
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA (trading as MLX CONSTRUTORA) is an active small business in Água Doce do Norte/ES, opened on Dec 2, 2021. Its main activity is construção de edifícios (CNAE 4120-4/00), besides 35 secondary activities. It is one of 4 active companies with that activity in Água Doce do Norte/ES.
What the company does
CNAE 4120-4/00 · mainConstrução de edifícios
Secondary activities
- 2330-3/01 Fabricação de estruturas pré-moldadas de concreto armado, em série e sob encomenda
- 2330-3/02 Fabricação de artefatos de cimento para uso na construção
- 2330-3/05 Preparação de massa de concreto e argamassa para construção
- 4211-1/01 Construção de rodovias e ferrovias
- 4211-1/02 Pintura para sinalização em pistas rodoviárias e aeroportos
- 4212-0/00 Construção de obras de arte especiais
- 4213-8/00 Obras de urbanização - ruas, praças e calçadas
- 4222-7/01 Construção de redes de abastecimento de água, coleta de esgoto e construções correlatas, exceto obras de irrigação
- 4292-8/01 Montagem de estruturas metálicas
- 4299-5/01 Construção de instalações esportivas e recreativas
- 4299-5/99 Outras obras de engenharia civil não especificadas anteriormente
- 4311-8/01 Demolição de edifícios e outras estruturas
- 4311-8/02 Preparação de canteiro e limpeza de terreno
- 4312-6/00 Perfurações e sondagens
- 4313-4/00 Obras de terraplenagem
- 4319-3/00 Serviços de preparação do terreno não especificados anteriormente
- 4321-5/00 Instalação e manutenção elétrica
- 4322-3/01 Instalações hidráulicas, sanitárias e de gás
- 4322-3/02 Instalação e manutenção de sistemas centrais de ar condicionado, de ventilação e refrigeração
- 4322-3/03 Instalações de sistema de prevenção contra incêndio
- 4330-4/01 Impermeabilização em obras de engenharia civil
- 4330-4/02 Instalação de portas, janelas, tetos, divisórias e armários embutidos de qualquer material
- 4330-4/03 Obras de acabamento em gesso e estuque
- 4330-4/04 Serviços de pintura de edifícios em geral
- 4330-4/05 Aplicação de revestimentos e de resinas em interiores e exteriores
- 4330-4/99 Outras obras de acabamento da construção
- 4391-6/00 Obras de fundações
- 4399-1/99 Serviços especializados para construção não especificados anteriormente
- 4744-0/99 Comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral
- 7111-1/00 Serviços de arquitetura
- 7112-0/00 Serviços de engenharia
- 7119-7/01 Serviços de cartografia, topografia e geodésia
- 7119-7/03 Serviços de desenho técnico relacionados à arquitetura e engenharia
- 8130-3/00 Atividades paisagísticas
- 8219-9/01 Fotocópias
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have construção de edifícios as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Água Doce do Norte (ES)
- 4
- In Espírito Santo
- 3,215
- In Brazil
- 176,003
Among the 4 companies with CNAE 4120-4/00 in Água Doce do Norte (ES), this one is 1st, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 44.456.331/0001-06
- Legal name
- MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA
- Trade name
- MLX CONSTRUTORA
- Registration status
- Active, since Dec 2, 2021
- Opened on
- Dec 2, 2021
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Small business
- Share capital
- R$ 2,200,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- January 2025Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- November 2024Share capital
R$ 1,300,000.00 R$ 2,200,000.00
- July 2024Size
01 03
- May 2024Head office address
RODOVIA BR 381 MIGUEL CURRY CARNEIRO, 02, KM 13, ZONA RURAL, NOVA VENECIA - ES, CEP 29830000 RUA JOAQUIM ALVES DE SOUZA, 37, CENTRO, AGUA DOCE DO NORTE - ES, CEP 29820000
- May 2024Share capital
R$ 800,000.00 R$ 1,300,000.00
- January 2024Share capital
R$ 650,000.00 R$ 800,000.00
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Not opted in (until Dec 31, 2024)
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA's CNPJ?
MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA's CNPJ is 44.456.331/0001-06.
Is MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Dec 2, 2021, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA's main activity?
Construção de edifícios, CNAE 4120-4/00.
Where is MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA's head office?
In Água Doce do Norte/ES.
When was MLX CONSTRUTORA LTDA opened?
On Dec 2, 2021, according to the Receita Federal.