Active · since Jun 20, 2022 Head officeOpted into Simples
COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA
Trade name: COMERCIAL MUNICK
CNPJ 46.842.073/0001-21
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 4 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 122,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Small business
JARDIM INDEPENDENCIA
TAUBATE - SP
CEP 12031-620
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA (trading as COMERCIAL MUNICK) is an active small business in Taubaté/SP, opened on Jun 20, 2022. Its main activity is comércio varejista de livros (CNAE 4761-0/01), besides 30 secondary activities. It is one of 54 active companies with that activity in Taubaté/SP. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4761-0/01 · mainComércio varejista de livros
Secondary activities
- 3313-9/99 Manutenção e reparação de máquinas, aparelhos e materiais elétricos não especificados anteriormente
- 3314-7/07 Manutenção e reparação de máquinas e aparelhos de refrigeração e ventilação para uso industrial e comercial
- 3314-7/10 Manutenção e reparação de máquinas e equipamentos para uso geral não especificados anteriormente
- 3329-5/01 Serviços de montagem de móveis de qualquer material
- 4120-4/00 Construção de edifícios
- 4321-5/00 Instalação e manutenção elétrica
- 4322-3/02 Instalação e manutenção de sistemas centrais de ar condicionado, de ventilação e refrigeração
- 4330-4/02 Instalação de portas, janelas, tetos, divisórias e armários embutidos de qualquer material
- 4330-4/04 Serviços de pintura de edifícios em geral
- 4330-4/05 Aplicação de revestimentos e de resinas em interiores e exteriores
- 4742-3/00 Comércio varejista de material elétrico
- 4744-0/99 Comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral
- 4751-2/01 Comércio varejista especializado de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática
- 4753-9/00 Comércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo
- 4754-7/01 Comércio varejista de móveis
- 4755-5/01 Comércio varejista de tecidos
- 4755-5/02 Comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho
- 4756-3/00 Comércio varejista especializado de instrumentos musicais e acessórios
- 4757-1/00 Comércio varejista especializado de peças e acessórios para aparelhos eletroeletrônicos para uso doméstico, exceto informática e comunicação
- 4761-0/02 Comércio varejista de jornais e revistas
- 4761-0/03 Comércio varejista de artigos de papelaria
- 4763-6/01 Comércio varejista de brinquedos e artigos recreativos
- 4763-6/02 Comércio varejista de artigos esportivos
- 4763-6/03 Comércio varejista de bicicletas e triciclos; peças e acessórios
- 4773-3/00 Comércio varejista de artigos médicos e ortopédicos
- 4781-4/00 Comércio varejista de artigos do vestuário e acessórios
- 4782-2/01 Comércio varejista de calçados
- 4789-0/05 Comércio varejista de produtos saneantes domissanitários
- 4789-0/07 Comércio varejista de equipamentos para escritório
- 9521-5/00 Reparação e manutenção de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos de uso pessoal e doméstico
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de livros as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Taubaté (SP)
- 54
- In São Paulo
- 6,317
- In Brazil
- 20,162
Among the 54 companies with CNAE 4761-0/01 in Taubaté (SP), this one is 3rd, by active establishments and capital.
See the 54 Comércio varejista de livros companies in Taubaté - SP
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 46.842.073/0001-21
- Legal name
- COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA
- Trade name
- COMERCIAL MUNICK
- Registration status
- Active, since Jun 20, 2022
- Opened on
- Jun 20, 2022
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Small business
- Share capital
- R$ 122,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jun 20, 2022
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA's CNPJ?
COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA's CNPJ is 46.842.073/0001-21.
Is COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jun 20, 2022, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de livros, CNAE 4761-0/01.
Where is COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA's head office?
In Taubaté/SP.
When was COMERCIAL MUNICK LTDA opened?
On Jun 20, 2022, according to the Receita Federal.