Active · since Apr 1, 2024 Head office
WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA
Trade name: WPBGR 2
CNPJ 54.536.695/0001-50
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 2 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 1,000.00
- Establishments
- 2 active
- of 2 registered
- Size
- Other
PEREQUE
PORTO BELO - SC
CEP 88210-000
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 3 partners and administratorsSummary
WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA (trading as WPBGR 2) is an active company in Porto Belo/SC, opened on Apr 1, 2024. Its main activity is incorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários (CNAE 4110-7/00). It is one of 279 active companies with that activity in Porto Belo/SC.
What the company does
CNAE 4110-7/00 · mainIncorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have incorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Porto Belo (SC)
- 279
- In Santa Catarina
- 12,165
- In Brazil
- 124,752
Among the 279 companies with CNAE 4110-7/00 in Porto Belo (SC), this one is 28th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 279 Incorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários companies in Porto Belo - SC
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 54.536.695/0001-50
- Legal name
- WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA
- Trade name
- WPBGR 2
- Registration status
- Active, since Apr 1, 2024
- Opened on
- Apr 1, 2024
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 1,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 2 of 2
Establishments
2 active · none closed- Head office · this pagePorto Belo (SC) Active since Apr 1, 2024CNPJ 54.536.695/0001-50 · Incorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários
- BranchPorto Belo (SC) Active since May 19, 2025CNPJ 54.536.695/0002-30 · Incorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários
Each establishment has its own CNPJ, sharing its first eight digits with the head office. The head office is the seat; dembli's counts use the head office.
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since April 2024.No change to the registration since April 2024.
- April 2024Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Company network
Companies that are its partners
Legal persons only, as the Receita Federal's partner register records them.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA's CNPJ?
WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA's CNPJ is 54.536.695/0001-50.
Is WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Apr 1, 2024, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA's main activity?
Incorporação de empreendimentos imobiliários, CNAE 4110-7/00.
Where is WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA's head office?
In Porto Belo/SC.
When was WPBGR 2 SPE LTDA opened?
On Apr 1, 2024, according to the Receita Federal.