Active · since Apr 1, 2024 Head officeOpted into SimplesMEI
CAMILO FIRST
CNPJ 54.537.376/0001-69
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 2 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 10,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
Summary
CAMILO FIRST is an active micro-enterprise in Araucária/PR, opened on Apr 1, 2024. Its main activity is atividades de pós-produção cinematográfica, de vídeos e de programas de televisão não especificadas anteriormente (CNAE 5912-0/99), besides 2 secondary activities. It is one of 96 active companies with that activity in Araucária/PR. It is registered as a MEI.
What the company does
CNAE 5912-0/99 · mainAtividades de pós-produção cinematográfica, de vídeos e de programas de televisão não especificadas anteriormente
Secondary activities
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have atividades de pós-produção cinematográfica, de vídeos e de programas de televisão não especificadas anteriormente as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Araucária (PR)
- 96
- In Paraná
- 8,879
- In Brazil
- 132,397
Among the 96 companies with CNAE 5912-0/99 in Araucária (PR), this one is 12th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 54.537.376/0001-69
- Legal name
- CAMILO FIRST
- Registration status
- Active, since Apr 1, 2024
- Opened on
- Apr 1, 2024
- Legal form
- 2135 — Empresário (Individual)
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 10,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since April 2024.No change to the registration since April 2024.
- April 2024Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Apr 1, 2024
- MEI
- Opted in since Apr 1, 2024
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is CAMILO FIRST's CNPJ?
CAMILO FIRST's CNPJ is 54.537.376/0001-69.
Is CAMILO FIRST active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Apr 1, 2024, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is CAMILO FIRST's main activity?
Atividades de pós-produção cinematográfica, de vídeos e de programas de televisão não especificadas anteriormente, CNAE 5912-0/99.
Where is CAMILO FIRST's head office?
In Araucária/PR.
When was CAMILO FIRST opened?
On Apr 1, 2024, according to the Receita Federal.