Active · since Nov 3, 2005 Head office
DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA
CNPJ 55.010.318/0001-45
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 40 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 70,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Other
VILA MARACANA
SAO PAULO - SP
CEP 05846-420
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 4 partners and administratorsSummary
DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA is an active company in São Paulo/SP, opened on Oct 11, 1985. Its main activity is fabricação de alimentos para animais (CNAE 1066-0/00), besides 10 secondary activities. It is one of 56 active companies with that activity in São Paulo/SP.
What the company does
CNAE 1066-0/00 · mainFabricação de alimentos para animais
Secondary activities
- 4683-4/00 Comércio atacadista de defensivos agrícolas, adubos, fertilizantes e corretivos do solo
- 4623-1/09 Comércio atacadista de alimentos para animais
- 4623-1/06 Comércio atacadista de sementes, flores, plantas e gramas
- 4789-0/04 Comércio varejista de animais vivos e de artigos e alimentos para animais de estimação
- 4789-0/02 Comércio varejista de plantas e flores naturais
- 4618-4/99 Outros representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio especializado em produtos não especificados anteriormente
- 4644-3/02 Comércio atacadista de medicamentos e drogas de uso veterinário
- 4771-7/04 Comércio varejista de medicamentos veterinários
- 4789-0/05 Comércio varejista de produtos saneantes domissanitários
- 4649-4/08 Comércio atacadista de produtos de higiene, limpeza e conservação domiciliar
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have fabricação de alimentos para animais as their main activity, as this one does.
- In São Paulo (SP)
- 56
- In São Paulo (state)
- 552
- In Brazil
- 3,526
Among the 56 companies with CNAE 1066-0/00 in São Paulo (SP), this one is 23rd, by active establishments and capital.
See the 56 Fabricação de alimentos para animais companies in São Paulo - SP
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 55.010.318/0001-45
- Legal name
- DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA
- Registration status
- Active, since Nov 3, 2005
- Opened on
- Oct 11, 1985
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Other
- Share capital
- R$ 70,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.No change to the registration since September 2023.
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA's CNPJ?
DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA's CNPJ is 55.010.318/0001-45.
Is DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Nov 3, 2005, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA's main activity?
Fabricação de alimentos para animais, CNAE 1066-0/00.
Where is DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA's head office?
In São Paulo/SP.
When was DANREAL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA opened?
On Oct 11, 1985, according to the Receita Federal.