Active · since Jul 5, 2024 Head office
RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA
Trade name: RAVTEC EDITORA
CNPJ 55.817.053/0001-91
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 2 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 450,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
CENTRO
CONDE - BA
CEP 48300-000
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 2 partners and administratorsSummary
RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA (trading as RAVTEC EDITORA) is an active micro-enterprise in Conde/BA, opened on Jul 5, 2024. Its main activity is comércio varejista de livros (CNAE 4761-0/01), besides 4 secondary activities.
What the company does
CNAE 4761-0/01 · mainComércio varejista de livros
Secondary activities
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 55.817.053/0001-91
- Legal name
- RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA
- Trade name
- RAVTEC EDITORA
- Registration status
- Active, since Jul 5, 2024
- Opened on
- Jul 5, 2024
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 450,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since July 2024.- October 2026Main activity
6110-8/03 Serviços de comunicação multimídia - scm 4761-0/01 Comércio varejista de livros
- October 2026Legal name
RAVTECFIBRA TELECOM LTDA RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA
- January 2026Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- July 2024Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Not opted in (until Dec 31, 2025)
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA's CNPJ?
RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA's CNPJ is 55.817.053/0001-91.
Is RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jul 5, 2024, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de livros, CNAE 4761-0/01.
Where is RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA's head office?
In Conde/BA.
When was RAVTEC EDITORA LTDA opened?
On Jul 5, 2024, according to the Receita Federal.