Active · since Dec 19, 2024 Head office
DUDA E CO LTDA
Trade name: DUDA E-COMMERCE
CNPJ 58.520.623/0001-75
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 1 year ago
- Share capital
- R$ 200,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
VORSTADT
BLUMENAU - SC
CEP 89015-202
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
DUDA E CO LTDA (trading as DUDA E-COMMERCE) is an active micro-enterprise in Blumenau/SC, opened on Dec 19, 2024. Its main activity is comércio varejista de outros artigos de uso pessoal e doméstico não especificados anteriormente (CNAE 4759-8/99), besides 13 secondary activities. It is one of 165 active companies with that activity in Blumenau/SC. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4759-8/99 · mainComércio varejista de outros artigos de uso pessoal e doméstico não especificados anteriormente
Secondary activities
- 4619-2/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de mercadorias em geral não especializado
- 4642-7/01 Comércio atacadista de artigos do vestuário e acessórios, exceto profissionais e de segurança
- 4754-7/01 Comércio varejista de móveis
- 4755-5/03 Comercio varejista de artigos de cama, mesa e banho
- 4761-0/03 Comércio varejista de artigos de papelaria
- 4763-6/01 Comércio varejista de brinquedos e artigos recreativos
- 4772-5/00 Comércio varejista de cosméticos, produtos de perfumaria e de higiene pessoal
- 4781-4/00 Comércio varejista de artigos do vestuário e acessórios
- 4782-2/01 Comércio varejista de calçados
- 4789-0/01 Comércio varejista de suvenires, bijuterias e artesanatos
- 4789-0/99 Comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente
- 7490-1/04 Atividades de intermediação e agenciamento de serviços e negócios em geral, exceto imobiliários
- 8599-6/04 Treinamento em desenvolvimento profissional e gerencial
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de outros artigos de uso pessoal e doméstico não especificados anteriormente as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Blumenau (SC)
- 165
- In Santa Catarina
- 3,063
- In Brazil
- 61,374
Among the 165 companies with CNAE 4759-8/99 in Blumenau (SC), this one is 7th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 58.520.623/0001-75
- Legal name
- DUDA E CO LTDA
- Trade name
- DUDA E-COMMERCE
- Registration status
- Active, since Dec 19, 2024
- Opened on
- Dec 19, 2024
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 200,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since January 2025.No change to the registration since January 2025.
- January 2025Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Dec 19, 2024 until Dec 31, 2026
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is DUDA E CO LTDA's CNPJ?
DUDA E CO LTDA's CNPJ is 58.520.623/0001-75.
Is DUDA E CO LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Dec 19, 2024, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is DUDA E CO LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de outros artigos de uso pessoal e doméstico não especificados anteriormente, CNAE 4759-8/99.
Where is DUDA E CO LTDA's head office?
In Blumenau/SC.
When was DUDA E CO LTDA opened?
On Dec 19, 2024, according to the Receita Federal.