Active · since Jan 15, 2025 Head officeOpted into Simples
IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA
CNPJ 58.880.849/0001-87
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 1 year ago
- Share capital
- R$ 30,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
CENTRO
SANTOS - SP
CEP 11015-502
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA is an active micro-enterprise in Santos/SP, opened on Jan 15, 2025. Its main activity is comércio varejista de artigos de colchoaria (CNAE 4754-7/02), besides 1 secondary activity. It is one of 64 active companies with that activity in Santos/SP. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4754-7/02 · mainComércio varejista de artigos de colchoaria
Secondary activities
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de artigos de colchoaria as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Santos (SP)
- 64
- In São Paulo
- 4,583
- In Brazil
- 22,277
Among the 64 companies with CNAE 4754-7/02 in Santos (SP), this one is 17th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 64 Comércio varejista de artigos de colchoaria companies in Santos - SP
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 58.880.849/0001-87
- Legal name
- IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA
- Registration status
- Active, since Jan 15, 2025
- Opened on
- Jan 15, 2025
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 30,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since February 2025.No change to the registration since February 2025.
- February 2025Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jan 15, 2025
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA's CNPJ?
IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA's CNPJ is 58.880.849/0001-87.
Is IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jan 15, 2025, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de artigos de colchoaria, CNAE 4754-7/02.
Where is IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA's head office?
In Santos/SP.
When was IMA MOVEIS E COLCHOES LTDA opened?
On Jan 15, 2025, according to the Receita Federal.