Active · since Apr 15, 2026 Head officeOpted into SimplesMEI
FERNANDO ROCHA
CNPJ 66.280.356/0001-34
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- less than a year ago
- Share capital
- R$ 2,500.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
Head office address
JARDIM MORADA DO SOL
INDAIATUBA - SP
CEP 13346-520
Summary
FERNANDO ROCHA is an active micro-enterprise in Indaiatuba/SP, opened on Apr 15, 2026. Its main activity is transporte rodoviário de mudanças (CNAE 4930-2/04). It is one of 41 active companies with that activity in Indaiatuba/SP. It is registered as a MEI.
What the company does
CNAE 4930-2/04 · mainTransporte rodoviário de mudanças
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have transporte rodoviário de mudanças as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Indaiatuba (SP)
- 41
- In São Paulo
- 11,370
- In Brazil
- 36,554
Among the 41 companies with CNAE 4930-2/04 in Indaiatuba (SP), this one is 27th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 41 Transporte rodoviário de mudanças companies in Indaiatuba - SP
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 66.280.356/0001-34
- Legal name
- FERNANDO ROCHA
- Registration status
- Active, since Apr 15, 2026
- Opened on
- Apr 15, 2026
- Legal form
- 2135 — Empresário (Individual)
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 2,500.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since May 2026.No change to the registration since May 2026.
- May 2026Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Apr 15, 2026
- MEI
- Opted in since Apr 15, 2026
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is FERNANDO ROCHA's CNPJ?
FERNANDO ROCHA's CNPJ is 66.280.356/0001-34.
Is FERNANDO ROCHA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Apr 15, 2026, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is FERNANDO ROCHA's main activity?
Transporte rodoviário de mudanças, CNAE 4930-2/04.
Where is FERNANDO ROCHA's head office?
In Indaiatuba/SP.
When was FERNANDO ROCHA opened?
On Apr 15, 2026, according to the Receita Federal.