Active · since Aug 17, 2026 Head officeOpted into Simples
BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA
Trade name: BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS
CNPJ 68.633.633/0001-70
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- less than a year ago
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
VILA SANTO ANGELO
CACHOEIRINHA - RS
CEP 94910-000, BRASIL
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA (trading as BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS) is an active micro-enterprise in Cachoeirinha/RS, opened on Aug 17, 2026. Its main activity is comércio varejista de móveis (CNAE 4754-7/01), besides 5 secondary activities. It is one of 69 active companies with that activity in Cachoeirinha/RS. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4754-7/01 · mainComércio varejista de móveis
Secondary activities
- 4753-9/00 Comércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo
- 4754-7/03 Comércio varejista de artigos de iluminação
- 4759-8/01 Comércio varejista de artigos de tapeçaria, cortinas e persianas
- 4759-8/99 Comércio varejista de outros artigos de uso pessoal e doméstico não especificados anteriormente
- 4789-0/99 Comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de móveis as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Cachoeirinha (RS)
- 69
- In Rio Grande do Sul
- 5,301
- In Brazil
- 81,876
Among the 69 companies with CNAE 4754-7/01 in Cachoeirinha (RS), this one is 17th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 69 Comércio varejista de móveis companies in Cachoeirinha - RS
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 68.633.633/0001-70
- Legal name
- BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA
- Trade name
- BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS
- Registration status
- Active, since Aug 17, 2026
- Opened on
- Aug 17, 2026
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2026.No change to the registration since September 2026.
- September 2026Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Aug 17, 2026
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA's CNPJ?
BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA's CNPJ is 68.633.633/0001-70.
Is BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Aug 17, 2026, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de móveis, CNAE 4754-7/01.
Where is BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA's head office?
In Cachoeirinha/RS.
When was BALD PRIME MOVEIS E SOFAS LTDA opened?
On Aug 17, 2026, according to the Receita Federal.