EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 5611-2/05 · Espírito Santo

Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, com entretenimento in Espírito Santo

2,949 active companies are headquartered in Espírito Santo with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 3.7% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 78,988

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Espírito Santo
2,949
3.7% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Espírito Santo
0.5
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
10th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Espírito Santo

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Espírito Santo0.5
  2. Brazil0.3

In Espírito Santo, the activity weighs 1.7 times what it does in Brazil.

Espírito Santo's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Serra 10.4% 308
  2. 2 Vila Velha 10.1% 297
  3. 3 Cariacica 8.4% 247
  4. 4 Vitória 6.3% 185
  5. 5 Aracruz 4.2% 123
  6. 6 Linhares 3.9% 114
  7. 7 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim 3.3% 96
  8. 8 São Mateus 3.2% 94
  9. 9 Viana 2.9% 85
  10. 10 Guarapari 2.4% 72
20 more cities
  1. 11 Colatina 63
  2. 12 Jaguaré 58
  3. 13 Nova Venécia 55
  4. 14 São Gabriel da Palha 48
  5. 15 Santa Maria de Jetibá 46
  6. 16 Conceição da Barra 42
  7. 17 Santa Teresa 36
  8. 18 Piúma 33
  9. 19 Domingos Martins 32
  10. 20 Marataízes 31
  11. 21 Sooretama 31
  12. 22 Ecoporanga 29
  13. 23 Montanha 28
  14. 24 Boa Esperança 27
  15. 25 Baixo Guandu 26
  16. 26 Barra de São Francisco 26
  17. 27 Ibatiba 26
  18. 28 Pinheiros 25
  19. 29 Rio Bananal 25
  20. 30 João Neiva 25

Class 5611-2 in Espírito Santo

restaurantes e outros estabelecimentos de serviços de alimentação e bebidas, by subclass
SubclassActive
5611-2/01 Restaurantes e similares8,545
5611-2/03 Lanchonetes, casas de chá, de sucos e similares11,700
5611-2/04 Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, sem entretenimento4,905
5611-2/05 Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, com entretenimento · this one2,949

Close to this: 5611-2/04 · Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, sem entretenimento, 4,905 companies in Espírito Santo.

What activity 5611-2/05 is

  • As atividades de servir bebidas alcoólicas, com entretenimento (música ao vivo ou não, apresentações, utilização de equipamentos sonoros, ainda que de forma eventual ou periódica), ao público em geral, com serviço completo

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 5611-2/05 in Espírito Santo?

2,949 active companies have CNAE 5611-2/05 as their main activity in Espírito Santo, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 0.5 of every 100 companies there, against 0.3 in Brazil.

Which of Espírito Santo's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Serra, with 308, 10.4% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Espírito Santo.