EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 8230-0/02 · Espírito Santo

Casas de festas e eventos in Espírito Santo

897 active companies are headquartered in Espírito Santo with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 3.1% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 29,123

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Espírito Santo
897
3.1% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Espírito Santo
0.2
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
11th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Espírito Santo

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Espírito Santo0.2
  2. Brazil0.1

In Espírito Santo, the activity weighs 1.4 times what it does in Brazil.

Espírito Santo's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Serra 16.1% 144
  2. 2 Vila Velha 15.6% 140
  3. 3 Cariacica 11.0% 99
  4. 4 Vitória 8.4% 75
  5. 5 Guarapari 5.5% 49
  6. 6 Linhares 3.7% 33
  7. 7 São Mateus 3.6% 32
  8. 8 Viana 3.2% 29
  9. 9 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim 3.1% 28
  10. 10 Aracruz 2.6% 23
20 more cities
  1. 11 Colatina 23
  2. 12 Marataízes 12
  3. 13 Santa Maria de Jetibá 12
  4. 14 Itapemirim 11
  5. 15 Barra de São Francisco 10
  6. 16 Alegre 8
  7. 17 Baixo Guandu 8
  8. 18 Nova Venécia 8
  9. 19 Piúma 8
  10. 20 Jaguaré 7
  11. 21 Sooretama 6
  12. 22 Dores do Rio Preto 6
  13. 23 Fundão 6
  14. 24 Itarana 6
  15. 25 Mimoso do Sul 6
  16. 26 Anchieta 5
  17. 27 Castelo 5
  18. 28 Domingos Martins 5
  19. 29 São Gabriel da Palha 5
  20. 30 Irupi 4

Class 8230-0 in Espírito Santo

atividades de organização de eventos, exceto culturais e esportivos, by subclass
SubclassActive
8230-0/01 Serviços de organização de feiras, congressos, exposições e festas4,637
8230-0/02 Casas de festas e eventos · this one897

Close to this: 8230-0/01 · Serviços de organização de feiras, congressos, exposições e festas, 4,637 companies in Espírito Santo.

What activity 8230-0/02 is

  • As atividades de gestão de casas de festas e eventos

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 8230-0/02 in Espírito Santo?

897 active companies have CNAE 8230-0/02 as their main activity in Espírito Santo, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 0.2 of every 100 companies there, against 0.1 in Brazil.

Which of Espírito Santo's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Serra, with 144, 16.1% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Espírito Santo.