EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 8630-5/02 · Espírito Santo

Atividade médica ambulatorial com recursos para realização de exames complementares in Espírito Santo

1,200 active companies are headquartered in Espírito Santo with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 3.3% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 36,208

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Espírito Santo
1,200
3.3% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Espírito Santo
0.2
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
9th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Espírito Santo

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Espírito Santo0.2
  2. Brazil0.1

In Espírito Santo, the activity weighs 1.5 times what it does in Brazil.

Espírito Santo's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Vitória 51.9% 623
  2. 2 Vila Velha 9.8% 118
  3. 3 Guarapari 5.3% 64
  4. 4 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim 5.2% 62
  5. 5 Serra 3.6% 43
  6. 6 Linhares 3.3% 40
  7. 7 Colatina 3.0% 36
  8. 8 São Mateus 2.1% 25
  9. 9 Cariacica 1.7% 20
  10. 10 Guaçuí 1.7% 20
20 more cities
  1. 11 Aracruz 13
  2. 12 Castelo 10
  3. 13 Iúna 10
  4. 14 Alegre 9
  5. 15 Alfredo Chaves 7
  6. 16 Baixo Guandu 6
  7. 17 Santa Maria de Jetibá 6
  8. 18 Marataízes 5
  9. 19 Afonso Cláudio 5
  10. 20 Anchieta 5
  11. 21 Barra de São Francisco 5
  12. 22 Mimoso do Sul 5
  13. 23 São Gabriel da Palha 5
  14. 24 Itapemirim 4
  15. 25 Viana 4
  16. 26 Domingos Martins 3
  17. 27 Jerônimo Monteiro 3
  18. 28 Montanha 3
  19. 29 São José do Calçado 3
  20. 30 Rio Bananal 3

Class 8630-5 in Espírito Santo

atividades de atenção ambulatorial executadas por médicos e odontólogos, by subclass
SubclassActive
8630-5/01 Atividade médica ambulatorial com recursos para realização de procedimentos cirúrgicos791
8630-5/02 Atividade médica ambulatorial com recursos para realização de exames complementares · this one1,200
8630-5/03 Atividade médica ambulatorial restrita a consultas4,427
8630-5/04 Atividade odontológica2,844
8630-5/06 Serviços de vacinação e imunização humana43
8630-5/07 Atividades de reprodução humana assistida11
8630-5/99 Atividades de atenção ambulatorial não especificadas anteriormente929

Close to this: 8630-5/03 · Atividade médica ambulatorial restrita a consultas, 4,427 companies in Espírito Santo.

What activity 8630-5/02 is

  • As consultas prestadas em consultórios, ambulatórios, postos de assistência médica, clínicas médicas e outros locais equipados para a realização de exames complementares
  • Os postos de saúde pública

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 8630-5/02 in Espírito Santo?

1,200 active companies have CNAE 8630-5/02 as their main activity in Espírito Santo, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 0.2 of every 100 companies there, against 0.1 in Brazil.

Which of Espírito Santo's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Vitória, with 623, 51.9% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Espírito Santo.