EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 4755-5/02 · Mato Grosso

Comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho in Mato Grosso

1,024 active companies are headquartered in Mato Grosso with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 1.0% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 106,174

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Mato Grosso
1,024
1.0% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Mato Grosso
0.2
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
19th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Mato Grosso

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Mato Grosso0.2
  2. Brazil0.4

In Mato Grosso, the activity weighs less than in Brazil.

Mato Grosso's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Cuiabá 21.1% 216
  2. 2 Várzea Grande 10.1% 103
  3. 3 Rondonópolis 6.1% 62
  4. 4 Sinop 4.5% 46
  5. 5 Primavera do Leste 2.7% 28
  6. 6 Juína 2.2% 23
  7. 7 Tangará da Serra 2.1% 22
  8. 8 Sorriso 2.1% 21
  9. 9 Alta Floresta 1.7% 17
  10. 10 Cáceres 1.7% 17
20 more cities
  1. 11 Peixoto de Azevedo 15
  2. 12 Lucas do Rio Verde 15
  3. 13 Colniza 14
  4. 14 Barra do Garças 13
  5. 15 Pontes e Lacerda 11
  6. 16 Aripuanã 11
  7. 17 Poconé 11
  8. 18 Nova Bandeirantes 10
  9. 19 Araputanga 10
  10. 20 Jaciara 10
  11. 21 Nossa Senhora do Livramento 10
  12. 22 Nova Mutum 10
  13. 23 Campo Novo do Parecis 9
  14. 24 Cláudia 9
  15. 25 Confresa 8
  16. 26 Paranatinga 8
  17. 27 Poxoréu 8
  18. 28 Água Boa 8
  19. 29 Jangada 8
  20. 30 Guarantã do Norte 8

Class 4755-5 in Mato Grosso

comércio varejista especializado de tecidos e artigos de cama, mesa e banho, by subclass
SubclassActive
4755-5/01 Comércio varejista de tecidos201
4755-5/02 Comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho · this one1,024
4755-5/03 Comercio varejista de artigos de cama, mesa e banho1,483

Close to this: 4755-5/03 · Comercio varejista de artigos de cama, mesa e banho, 1,483 companies in Mato Grosso.

What activity 4755-5/02 is

  • O comércio varejista de artigos de armarinho, linhas, botões, zíperes e outros aviamentos para costura

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 4755-5/02 in Mato Grosso?

1,024 active companies have CNAE 4755-5/02 as their main activity in Mato Grosso, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 0.2 of every 100 companies there, against 0.4 in Brazil.

Which of Mato Grosso's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Cuiabá, with 216, 21.1% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Mato Grosso.