EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 5611-2/04 · Pernambuco

Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, sem entretenimento in Pernambuco

2,141 active companies are headquartered in Pernambuco with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 1.8% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 118,272

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Pernambuco
2,141
1.8% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Pernambuco
0.3
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
11th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Pernambuco

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Pernambuco0.3
  2. Brazil0.4

In Pernambuco, the activity weighs less than in Brazil.

Pernambuco's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Recife 19.2% 411
  2. 2 Petrolina 8.9% 190
  3. 3 Jaboatão dos Guararapes 6.5% 139
  4. 4 Caruaru 5.4% 115
  5. 5 Paulista 4.7% 101
  6. 6 Cabo de Santo Agostinho 4.3% 92
  7. 7 Olinda 3.7% 79
  8. 8 Garanhuns 2.5% 54
  9. 9 Camaragibe 2.4% 52
  10. 10 Arcoverde 2.3% 49
20 more cities
  1. 11 Ipojuca 39
  2. 12 Igarassu 33
  3. 13 Gravatá 32
  4. 14 Trindade 27
  5. 15 Araripina 25
  6. 16 Vitória de Santo Antão 25
  7. 17 Afogados da Ingazeira 24
  8. 18 Belo Jardim 24
  9. 19 Goiana 24
  10. 20 Escada 22
  11. 21 Ilha de Itamaracá 20
  12. 22 Salgueiro 20
  13. 23 Santa Cruz do Capibaribe 20
  14. 24 São Lourenço da Mata 20
  15. 25 Serra Talhada 19
  16. 26 Tamandaré 18
  17. 27 Moreno 17
  18. 28 Abreu e Lima 16
  19. 29 Carpina 15
  20. 30 Toritama 13

Class 5611-2 in Pernambuco

restaurantes e outros estabelecimentos de serviços de alimentação e bebidas, by subclass
SubclassActive
5611-2/01 Restaurantes e similares11,702
5611-2/03 Lanchonetes, casas de chá, de sucos e similares14,277
5611-2/04 Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, sem entretenimento · this one2,141
5611-2/05 Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, com entretenimento1,428

Close to this: 5611-2/05 · Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, com entretenimento, 1,428 companies in Pernambuco.

What activity 5611-2/04 is

  • As atividades de servir bebidas alcoólicas, sem entretenimento, ao público em geral, com serviço completo

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 5611-2/04 in Pernambuco?

2,141 active companies have CNAE 5611-2/04 as their main activity in Pernambuco, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 0.3 of every 100 companies there, against 0.4 in Brazil.

Which of Pernambuco's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Recife, with 411, 19.2% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Pernambuco.