EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 5611-2/03 · Roraima

Lanchonetes, casas de chá, de sucos e similares in Roraima

1,075 active companies are headquartered in Roraima with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 0.2% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 457,498

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Roraima
1,075
0.2% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Roraima
2.3
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
26th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Roraima

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Roraima2.3
  2. Brazil1.7

In Roraima, the activity weighs 1.4 times what it does in Brazil.

Roraima's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Boa Vista 83.3% 896
  2. 2 Rorainópolis 3.4% 37
  3. 3 Caracaraí 2.1% 23
  4. 4 Bonfim 2.0% 22
  5. 5 Mucajaí 2.0% 22
  6. 6 Pacaraima 1.9% 20
  7. 7 Alto Alegre 1.3% 14
  8. 8 Iracema 0.7% 8
  9. 9 Uiramutã 0.7% 7
  10. 10 Amajari 0.6% 6
5 more cities
  1. 11 Cantá 5
  2. 12 Caroebe 5
  3. 13 São João da Baliza 5
  4. 14 São Luiz do Anauá 4
  5. 15 Normandia 1

Class 5611-2 in Roraima

restaurantes e outros estabelecimentos de serviços de alimentação e bebidas, by subclass
SubclassActive
5611-2/01 Restaurantes e similares1,199
5611-2/03 Lanchonetes, casas de chá, de sucos e similares · this one1,075
5611-2/04 Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, sem entretenimento255
5611-2/05 Bares e outros estabelecimentos especializados em servir bebidas, com entretenimento366

Close to this: 5611-2/01 · Restaurantes e similares, 1,199 companies in Roraima.

What activity 5611-2/03 is

  • O serviço de alimentação para consumo no local, com venda ou não de bebidas, em estabelecimentos que não oferecem serviço completo, tais como: #- lanchonetes, fast-food, pastelarias, casas de chá, casas de suco e similares #- sorveterias, com consumo no local, de fabricação própria ou não

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 5611-2/03 in Roraima?

1,075 active companies have CNAE 5611-2/03 as their main activity in Roraima, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 2.3 of every 100 companies there, against 1.7 in Brazil.

Which of Roraima's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Boa Vista, with 896, 83.3% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Roraima.