Active · since Jul 2, 2018 Head office
WISE IMPORTS LTDA
Trade name: WISE IMPORTS
CNPJ 30.833.456/0001-01
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 8 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- 2 active
- of 2 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
SETOR COMERCIAL
SINOP - MT
CEP 78550-158
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
WISE IMPORTS LTDA (trading as WISE IMPORTS) is an active micro-enterprise in Sinop/MT, opened on Jul 2, 2018. Its main activity is comércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo (CNAE 4753-9/00), besides 7 secondary activities. It is one of 66 active companies with that activity in Sinop/MT. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4753-9/00 · mainComércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo
Secondary activities
- 4754-7/03 Comércio varejista de artigos de iluminação
- 4755-5/02 Comercio varejista de artigos de armarinho
- 4759-8/01 Comércio varejista de artigos de tapeçaria, cortinas e persianas
- 4781-4/00 Comércio varejista de artigos do vestuário e acessórios
- 4789-0/01 Comércio varejista de suvenires, bijuterias e artesanatos
- 7319-0/03 Marketing direto
- 7490-1/04 Atividades de intermediação e agenciamento de serviços e negócios em geral, exceto imobiliários
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Sinop (MT)
- 66
- In Mato Grosso
- 1,152
- In Brazil
- 66,063
Among the 66 companies with CNAE 4753-9/00 in Sinop (MT), this one is 2nd, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 30.833.456/0001-01
- Legal name
- WISE IMPORTS LTDA
- Trade name
- WISE IMPORTS
- Registration status
- Active, since Jul 2, 2018
- Opened on
- Jul 2, 2018
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 50,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 2 of 2
Establishments
2 active · none closed- Head office · this pageSinop (MT) Active since Jul 2, 2018CNPJ 30.833.456/0001-01 · Comércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo
- BranchCuiabá (MT) Active since Aug 5, 2024CNPJ 30.833.456/0002-84 · Comércio varejista especializado de equipamentos de telefonia e comunicação
Each establishment has its own CNPJ, sharing its first eight digits with the head office. The head office is the seat; dembli's counts use the head office.
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- November 2025Head office address
AVENIDA TENENTE-CORONEL DUARTE, 0, SHOPPING POPULAR BOX 152, DOM AQUINO, CUIABA - MT, CEP 78015500 RUA DAS VIOLETAS, 765, SETOR COMERCIAL, SINOP - MT, CEP 78550158
- November 2025Legal name
CONECTON IMPORTS LTDA WISE IMPORTS LTDA
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jul 2, 2018 until Dec 31, 2026
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is WISE IMPORTS LTDA's CNPJ?
WISE IMPORTS LTDA's CNPJ is 30.833.456/0001-01.
Is WISE IMPORTS LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Jul 2, 2018, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is WISE IMPORTS LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista especializado de eletrodomésticos e equipamentos de áudio e vídeo, CNAE 4753-9/00.
Where is WISE IMPORTS LTDA's head office?
In Sinop/MT.
When was WISE IMPORTS LTDA opened?
On Jul 2, 2018, according to the Receita Federal.