Active · since Nov 9, 2021 Head officeOpted into Simples
STUDIO BS2 LTDA
Trade name: STUDIO BS2
CNPJ 44.182.003/0001-69
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 4 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 20,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
JOAIA
TIJUCAS - SC
CEP 88203-174, BRASIL
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the partner or administratorSummary
STUDIO BS2 LTDA (trading as STUDIO BS2) is an active micro-enterprise in Tijucas/SC, opened on Nov 9, 2021. Its main activity is comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral (CNAE 4744-0/99), besides 6 secondary activities. It is one of 35 active companies with that activity in Tijucas/SC. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4744-0/99 · mainComércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral
Secondary activities
- 7319-0/02 Promoção de vendas
- 4613-3/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de madeira, material de construção e ferragens
- 7490-1/04 Atividades de intermediação e agenciamento de serviços e negócios em geral, exceto imobiliários
- 8211-3/00 Serviços combinados de escritório e apoio administrativo
- 8599-6/04 Treinamento em desenvolvimento profissional e gerencial
- 4679-6/99 Comércio atacadista de materiais de construção em geral
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Tijucas (SC)
- 35
- In Santa Catarina
- 5,343
- In Brazil
- 175,588
Among the 35 companies with CNAE 4744-0/99 in Tijucas (SC), this one is 16th, by active establishments and capital.
See the 35 Comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral companies in Tijucas - SC
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 44.182.003/0001-69
- Legal name
- STUDIO BS2 LTDA
- Trade name
- STUDIO BS2
- Registration status
- Active, since Nov 9, 2021
- Opened on
- Nov 9, 2021
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 20,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- September 2025Head office address
RUA SALVADOR IMPELLIZIERI, 117, IMIRIM, SAO PAULO - SP, CEP 02472150 RUA SENADOR GALLOTTI, 45, JOAIA, TIJUCAS - SC, CEP 88203174
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Nov 9, 2021
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is STUDIO BS2 LTDA's CNPJ?
STUDIO BS2 LTDA's CNPJ is 44.182.003/0001-69.
Is STUDIO BS2 LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Nov 9, 2021, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is STUDIO BS2 LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de materiais de construção em geral, CNAE 4744-0/99.
Where is STUDIO BS2 LTDA's head office?
In Tijucas/SC.
When was STUDIO BS2 LTDA opened?
On Nov 9, 2021, according to the Receita Federal.