Active · since Aug 4, 2023 Head officeOpted into Simples
LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES
Trade name: L V REPRESENTACOES
CNPJ 51.685.489/0001-13
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 3 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 10,000.00
- Establishments
- 1 active
- of 1 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
Head office address
ANTONIO CARLOS BELCHIOR
SOBRAL - CE
CEP 62053-695
Summary
LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES (trading as L V REPRESENTACOES) is an active micro-enterprise in Sobral/CE, opened on Aug 4, 2023. Its main activity is representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de motocicletas e motonetas, peças e acessórios (CNAE 4542-1/01), besides 3 secondary activities. It is one of 4 active companies with that activity in Sobral/CE. It has opted into the Simples Nacional tax regime.
What the company does
CNAE 4542-1/01 · mainRepresentantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de motocicletas e motonetas, peças e acessórios
Secondary activities
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de motocicletas e motonetas, peças e acessórios as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Sobral (CE)
- 4
- In Ceará
- 187
- In Brazil
- 1,886
Among the 4 companies with CNAE 4542-1/01 in Sobral (CE), this one is 3rd, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 51.685.489/0001-13
- Legal name
- LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES
- Trade name
- L V REPRESENTACOES
- Registration status
- Active, since Aug 4, 2023
- Opened on
- Aug 4, 2023
- Legal form
- 2135 — Empresário (Individual)
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 10,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 1 of 1
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- February 2026Simples Nacional
not opted in opted in
- February 2026Main activity
4619-2/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de mercadorias em geral não especializado 4542-1/01 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de motocicletas e motonetas, peças e acessórios
- January 2026Simples Nacional
opted in not opted in
- November 2023MEI
opted in not opted in
- November 2023Main activity
7319-0/02 Promoção de vendas 4619-2/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de mercadorias em geral não especializado
- November 2023Share capital
R$ 2,000.00 R$ 10,000.00
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Tax regimes
- Simples Nacional
- Opted in since Jan 1, 2026
- MEI
- Not opted in
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES's CNPJ?
LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES's CNPJ is 51.685.489/0001-13.
Is LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Aug 4, 2023, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES's main activity?
Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de motocicletas e motonetas, peças e acessórios, CNAE 4542-1/01.
Where is LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES's head office?
In Sobral/CE.
When was LUIS VASCONCELOS MARQUES opened?
On Aug 4, 2023, according to the Receita Federal.