Active · since Nov 3, 2005 Head office
JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA
Trade name: GRUPO JVH PARTICIPACOES
CNPJ 65.748.006/0001-97
Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication
- Opened on
- 35 years ago
- Share capital
- R$ 80,000.00
- Establishments
- 2 active
- of 2 registered
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
CONDOMINIO CENTRO COMERCIAL ALPHAVILLE
BARUERI - SP
CEP 06453-038
Partners and contacts
Published by the Receita Federal. Shown here when you ask, and never to search engines.
Show the 3 partners and administratorsSummary
JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA (trading as GRUPO JVH PARTICIPACOES) is an active micro-enterprise in Barueri/SP, opened on Apr 9, 1991. Its main activity is comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente (CNAE 4789-0/99), besides 11 secondary activities. It is one of 583 active companies with that activity in Barueri/SP.
What the company does
CNAE 4789-0/99 · mainComércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente
Secondary activities
- 4616-8/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de têxteis, vestuário, calçados e artigos de viagem
- 4619-2/00 Representantes comerciais e agentes do comércio de mercadorias em geral não especializado
- 4649-4/03 Comércio atacadista de bicicletas, triciclos e outros veículos recreativos
- 4751-2/01 Comércio varejista especializado de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática
- 4754-7/03 Comércio varejista de artigos de iluminação
- 4755-5/03 Comercio varejista de artigos de cama, mesa e banho
- 4763-6/03 Comércio varejista de bicicletas e triciclos; peças e acessórios
- 4772-5/00 Comércio varejista de cosméticos, produtos de perfumaria e de higiene pessoal
- 4781-4/00 Comércio varejista de artigos do vestuário e acessórios
- 4930-2/02 Transporte rodoviário de carga, exceto produtos perigosos e mudanças, intermunicipal, interestadual e internacional
- 7319-0/02 Promoção de vendas
Context
Companies with the same activity
How many active companies have comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente as their main activity, as this one does.
- In Barueri (SP)
- 583
- In São Paulo
- 62,361
- In Brazil
- 165,397
Among the 583 companies with CNAE 4789-0/99 in Barueri (SP), this one is 10th, by active establishments and capital.
Registration
as the Receita Federal publishes it- CNPJ
- 65.748.006/0001-97
- Legal name
- JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA
- Trade name
- GRUPO JVH PARTICIPACOES
- Registration status
- Active, since Nov 3, 2005
- Opened on
- Apr 9, 1991
- Legal form
- 2062 — Sociedade Empresária Limitada
- Size
- Micro-enterprise
- Share capital
- R$ 80,000.00
- Establishments
- Active: 2 of 2
Establishments
2 active · none closed- Head office · this pageBarueri (SP) Active since Nov 3, 2005CNPJ 65.748.006/0001-97 · Comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente
- BranchVila Velha (ES) Active since Feb 23, 2026CNPJ 65.748.006/0002-78 · Comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente
Each establishment has its own CNPJ, sharing its first eight digits with the head office. The head office is the seat; dembli's counts use the head office.
Registration history
What changed in the company's registration, month by month, according to the Receita Federal's monthly publications since September 2023.- August 2026Head office address
CALCADA DAS MARGARIDAS, 163, SALA 1, CONDOMINIO CENTRO COMERCIAL ALPHAVILLE, BARUERI - SP, CEP 06453038 CALCADA DAS MARGARIDAS, 163, SALA 02, CONDOMINIO CENTRO COMERCIAL ALPHAVILLE, BARUERI - SP, CEP 06453038
- September 2023Start of dembli's monthly history
The first Receita publication dembli keeps of this company.
Official records by CNPJ
Records public bodies publish of this company by its CNPJ. Check each one at its source.
-
Federal active debt Not listed among the PGFN's debtors
According to the PGFN's quarterly publication (Q3 2026). dembli shows no amounts; the official consultation shows each entry. Check with the PGFN
Frequently asked questions
What is JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA's CNPJ?
JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA's CNPJ is 65.748.006/0001-97.
Is JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA active?
Yes. The company's registration status at the Receita Federal is active since Nov 3, 2005, according to the October 2026 publication.
What is JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA's main activity?
Comércio varejista de outros produtos não especificados anteriormente, CNAE 4789-0/99.
Where is JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA's head office?
In Barueri/SP.
When was JVH COMERCIO E REPRESENTACAO LTDA opened?
On Apr 9, 1991, according to the Receita Federal.