EN
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

MenuClose

Preferences

LanguageEnglish
AppearanceSystem
Appearance

To remember this theme on future pages, allow saved preferences. Cookie preferences

Could not save. Check that your browser allows cookies and try again.

CNAE 9602-5/02 · Rio Grande do Norte

Atividades de estética e outros serviços de cuidados com a beleza in Rio Grande do Norte

3,884 active companies are headquartered in Rio Grande do Norte with this CNAE as their main activity. They represent 1.0% of Brazil's active companies with the same main activity.

Source: Receita Federal, CNPJ Open Data · October 2026 publication

The same activity in Brazil 375,272

What this list shows

We count each active company once, by its head office in this state and this CNAE as its main activity. Branches and secondary activities are excluded from this scope. The total describes the registry, not market revenue or company quality.

Companies in Rio Grande do Norte
3,884
1.0% of Brazil's
Of every 100 companies in Rio Grande do Norte
1.3
do this activity
Among Brazil's federative units
16th
by companies in this activity

Active companies in Rio Grande do Norte

More active establishments and higher registered capital first. This order is not a quality assessment or recommendation. · page 1 of 10

List limited to 300 companies, 30 per page. Looking for a specific company? Search by name or CNPJ.

How to assess a company's data

When you open a company's record, use these guides to check the data and understand what each field can establish.

How much the activity weighs

of every 100 active companies, how many do this activity

  1. Rio Grande do Norte1.3
  2. Brazil1.4

In Rio Grande do Norte, the activity weighs what it does in Brazil.

Rio Grande do Norte's cities with the most companies in this activity

active companies and each city's share of the state

  1. 1 Natal 41.1% 1,596
  2. 2 Parnamirim 14.3% 554
  3. 3 Mossoró 10.4% 405
  4. 4 São Gonçalo do Amarante 3.2% 125
  5. 5 Caicó 2.1% 83
  6. 6 Extremoz 1.7% 67
  7. 7 Assú 1.7% 65
  8. 8 Currais Novos 1.3% 51
  9. 9 Tibau do Sul 1.3% 50
  10. 10 Macaíba 1.1% 43
20 more cities
  1. 11 Santa Cruz 42
  2. 12 São José de Mipibu 36
  3. 13 Ceará-Mirim 32
  4. 14 Parelhas 29
  5. 15 Pau dos Ferros 25
  6. 16 Apodi 24
  7. 17 Goianinha 24
  8. 18 Nova Cruz 24
  9. 19 João Câmara 23
  10. 20 São Paulo do Potengi 22
  11. 21 Macau 19
  12. 22 São Miguel do Gostoso 18
  13. 23 Touros 18
  14. 24 São Miguel 17
  15. 25 Acari 15
  16. 26 Areia Branca 14
  17. 27 Carnaúba dos Dantas 14
  18. 28 Guamaré 13
  19. 29 Canguaretama 12
  20. 30 Jucurutu 11

Class 9602-5 in Rio Grande do Norte

cabeleireiros e outras atividades de tratamento de beleza, by subclass
SubclassActive
9602-5/01 Cabeleireiros, manicure e pedicure10,946
9602-5/02 Atividades de estética e outros serviços de cuidados com a beleza · this one3,884

Close to this: 9602-5/01 · Cabeleireiros, manicure e pedicure, 10,946 companies in Rio Grande do Norte.

What activity 9602-5/02 is

  • As atividades de limpeza de pele, massagem facial, maquilagem, etc.
  • A atividade de depilação
  • As atividades de massagem estética e para emagrecimento

See everything this activity covers

Frequently asked questions

How many companies have main CNAE 9602-5/02 in Rio Grande do Norte?

3,884 active companies have CNAE 9602-5/02 as their main activity in Rio Grande do Norte, according to the Receita Federal's October 2026 publication. That is 1.3 of every 100 companies there, against 1.4 in Brazil.

Which of Rio Grande do Norte's cities has the most companies in this activity?

Natal, with 1,596, 41.1% of the state's companies in this activity.

Why can this total differ from the companies operating in this state?

This scope counts active companies by their head office and registered main activity. A company may operate in this state through a branch or carry out the activity as a secondary activity and be excluded from the count. The registered address and CNAE do not establish every operating location or service.

Does active status mean a company is qualified for a contract?

No. Active status describes the Receita Federal registration. It does not establish tax compliance, creditworthiness, licences, ability to fulfil a contract or quality. Check the relevant official documents and the contract's requirements.

How we count

Active companies with this as their main activity, counted by head office in Rio Grande do Norte.